Transaction #11654 · Form 4 · 0001601360-25-000007
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,220. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001787306
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,220
- Reported price
- 7.51
- Reference value
- 91,772.2
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,655
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 21, 2025, 6:21 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gilbert Halley E ↗
Director
CIK 0001601360
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 100% on the first anniversary of May 31, 2023, subject to the non-employee director's continuous service.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.32 to $27.72, inclusive. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.