Transaction #11917 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-115560

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Transacted March 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on March 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 4. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001609550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4
Reported price
163.8388
Reference value
655.3552
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,370
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 8:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INSP · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These transactions occurred inadvertently through holdings in a pooled investment vehicle that did not filter out the Issuer's securities.
F2
The Reporting Person's sale of common stock on May 8, 2025 were matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to the extent of 1 share at a price per share of $153.2237, with the Reporting Person's purchase of 1 share of common stock at a price per share of $148.262 on April 7, 2025. Dr. Curet paid to the Issuer $4.97, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.