Transaction #11918 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-115560
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. · Transacted April 7, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on April 7, 2025. The reported quantity was 1. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001609550
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1
- Reported price
- 148.262
- Reference value
- 148.262
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,371
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 24, 2025, 8:40 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Curet Myriam ↗
Director
CIK 0001632901
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These transactions occurred inadvertently through holdings in a pooled investment vehicle that did not filter out the Issuer's securities.
- F2
- The Reporting Person's sale of common stock on May 8, 2025 were matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, to the extent of 1 share at a price per share of $153.2237, with the Reporting Person's purchase of 1 share of common stock at a price per share of $148.262 on April 7, 2025. Dr. Curet paid to the Issuer $4.97, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.