Transaction #12309 · Form 4 · 0001835647-25-000002

PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PITNEY BOWES INC /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,805. The filing date is November 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000078814
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,805
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,005
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 24, 2025, 6:34 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PBI · NYSEPBI-PB · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Pitney Bowes common stock.
F2
Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on November 21, 2024 have a one year cliff vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.