Transaction #12555 · Form 4 · 0001201470-25-000008
TRUPANION, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TRUPANION, INC. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TRUPANION, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 629. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TRUPANION, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001371285
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 629
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 629
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 9:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- POWELL BRADLEY S ↗
Director
CIK 0001201470
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- On November 14, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 1,906 restricted stock units (RSUs). The RSUs vest and convert into common stock of the Issuer as to 1/3rd of the total shares on November 22, 2025, February 22, 2026, and May 22, 2026, subject to continued service through each vest date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.