Company profile
TRUPANION, INC. insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001371285 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
50 dated transactions · 8 of 10 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Qureshi Fawwad | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WEINRAUCH STEVE | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WEINRAUCH STEVE | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WEINRAUCH STEVE | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WHEELER SIMON | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WHEELER SIMON | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | DREYER EMILY | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | DREYER EMILY | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 25, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RAWLINGS DARRYL | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Qureshi Fawwad | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Qureshi Fawwad | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Qureshi Fawwad | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WEINRAUCH STEVE | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WEINRAUCH STEVE | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | GALLAGHER JOHN R | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | MCGIBNEY BRENNA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WHEELER SIMON | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WHEELER SIMON | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | WHEELER SIMON | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | DREYER EMILY | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | DREYER EMILY | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | Tooth Margaret | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RUBIN HOWARD E | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RUBIN HOWARD E | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RUBIN HOWARD E | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RAWLINGS DARRYL | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RAWLINGS DARRYL | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 24, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | POWELL BRADLEY S | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 20, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Common Stock | RAWLINGS DARRYL | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 14, 2025 | TRUPANION, INC.Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) | POWELL BRADLEY S | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
TRUP · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 8,000 | 8.93Value: 71,440Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Qureshi FawwadChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,750 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINRAUCH STEVEEVP, North Am & Vet Strategy | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 40 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINRAUCH STEVEEVP, North Am & Vet Strategy | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 531 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINRAUCH STEVEEVP, North Am & Vet Strategy | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 354 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 734 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 452 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 45 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 29 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 27 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 338 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 17 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 234 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 31 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WHEELER SIMONEVP, Trupanion International | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 321 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WHEELER SIMONEVP, Trupanion International | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 975 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | DREYER EMILYChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 343 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | DREYER EMILYChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,482 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 8,000 | 8.93Value: 71,440Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,266 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,250 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RAWLINGS DARRYLDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 946 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Qureshi FawwadChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 312 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Qureshi FawwadChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,247 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Qureshi FawwadChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 913 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINRAUCH STEVEEVP, North Am & Vet Strategy | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,029 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINRAUCH STEVEEVP, North Am & Vet Strategy | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,931 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,460 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,570 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | GALLAGHER JOHN RChief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,328 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,881 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,250 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | MCGIBNEY BRENNAChief Administration Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,354 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WHEELER SIMONEVP, Trupanion International | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,525 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WHEELER SIMONEVP, Trupanion International | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 937 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WHEELER SIMONEVP, Trupanion International | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 528 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | DREYER EMILYChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,341 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | DREYER EMILYChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,249 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 6,250 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,042 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 6,250 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tooth MargaretCEO · Director | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 312 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RUBIN HOWARD EDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 106 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RUBIN HOWARD EDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 106 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RUBIN HOWARD EDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 106 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RAWLINGS DARRYLDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 6,250 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RAWLINGS DARRYLDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 312 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | POWELL BRADLEY SDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 629 | Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | RAWLINGS DARRYLDirector | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,000 | 14.95Value: 29,900Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | POWELL BRADLEY SDirector | Stock awardRestricted Stock Unit (RSU)Derivative security · Code A | 1,906 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
50 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →