Transaction #12739 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054028
ASTRONICS CORP · Exercise / conversion · $.01 PV Com Stk
ASTRONICS CORP · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ASTRONICS CORP records an exercise / conversion involving $.01 PV Com Stk on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,700. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ASTRONICS CORP
- Company CIK
- 0000008063
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,700
- Reported price
- 27.72
- Reference value
- 379,764
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 95,613.608
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 5:09 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- GUNDERMANN PETER J ↗
PRESIDENT/CEO · Director
CIK 0001182854
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On November 24, 2025, the reporting person inadvertently filed a Form 4, reporting the same transactions set forth in this report, as an amendment to a prior Form 4, as opposed to an original Form 4. This Form 4 is being filed reporting the same transactions, solely to indicate that it is an original Form 4 and not an amendment.
- F2
- Shares acquired upon exercise of stock options.
- F3
- Shares withheld by Astronics Corp. to satisfy applicable withholding tax upon exercising option.
- F4
- Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
- F5
- Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2023- December 31, 2025. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 75% and 115% of the target number of units may vest on February 23, 2026, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
- F6
- Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2024- December 31, 2026. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 23, 2027, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
- F7
- Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2025- December 31, 2027. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 27, 2028, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.