Transaction #13171 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025275
OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock
OneMedNet Corp · Transacted December 7, 2023 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 7, 2023. The reported quantity was 300. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OneMedNet Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001849380
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 300
- Reported price
- 1.71
- Reference value
- 513
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 300
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 9:54 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Golden Robert Lawrence ↗
Chief Financial Officer · Director
CIK 0001585507
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as director compensation under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan") for board service in fiscal year 2024. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vested on December 31, 2024.
- F2
- Represents RSUs granted pursuant to a consulting agreement with the reporting person. The RSUs vested on August 30, 2025.
- F3
- Represents RSUs granted in lieu of a cash bonus pursuant to contractor arrangements with the reporting person in connection with his appointment as permanent Chief Financial Officer. The RSUs fully vested on the grant date.
- F4
- Represents RSUs granted pursuant to contractor arrangements with the reporting person. The RSUs vest with respect to 1/3 of the shares on the first anniversary of the vesting start date of January 1, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting in equal quarterly installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter over 24 months thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through each vesting date.
- F5
- Represents RSUs granted pursuant to contractor arrangements with the reporting person. The RSUs vest in full on December 31, 2025, subject to the terms of Section 7.2.2 of the Consulting Agreement, dated August 30, 2024, between the issuer and Mr. Golden.
- F6
- Represents RSUs granted as director compensation under the 2022 Plan for board service in fiscal year 2025. The RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.