Transaction #1326 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-031294
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001500375
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 11.5
- Reference value
- 230,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 114,483
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 5:11 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BARLOW JAMES R ↗
Chairman, President & CEO*** · Director
CIK 0001456653
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 6,000 shares granted pursuant to the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan which reflect the unvested portion of a grant award originally covering 30,000 shares that commenced vesting at a rate of 20% per year on November 11, 2021 and 88,483 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse.
- F2
- Represents unit price and units of the Issuer's pooled stock fund (the Fund) under the Home Federal Bank Employees' Savings and Profit Sharing Plan and Trust ("401(k) Plan"). The Fund consists of cash and Common Stock in amounts that vary from time to time. The reporting person's units representing the Issuer's Common Stock held in the Fund are based on a per unit price of $31.72 as of September 26, 2025.
- F3
- Includes shares allocated to the reporting person's account in the ESOP since the last filed Form 4.
- F4
- The options vested at a rate of 20% per year commencing on October 26, 2016 and were fully vested and exercisable as of October 26, 2020.
- F5
- The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on November 11, 2021.
Remarks
*** Also serves as Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer's wholly owned subsidiary, Home Federal Bank.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.