Transaction #13319 · Form 4 · 0001718156-25-000005

Hilltop Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Hilltop Holdings Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hilltop Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,348.4981. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001265131
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,348.4981
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
356,280.9558
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 5:41 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HTH · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends.
F2
This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.
F3
Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.
F4
The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.
F5
The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.
F6
Represents shares directly beneficially owned by the Trust.
F7
Represents shares directly beneficially owned by Diamond A.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.