Company profile

Hilltop Holdings Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001265131 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
HTH · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ACommon StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified6Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Furr William BFurr William BPARMENTER DARREN EPARMENTER DARREN EBornemann Keith E.Bornemann Keith E.Taylor Robert JRTaylor Robert JRWEBB CARL BWEBB CARL BSOBEL JONATHAN SSOBEL JONATHAN SFORD GERALD JFORD GERALD JDiamond HTH Stock Co GP, LLCDiamond HTH Stock Co GP, …Furr William B · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockPARMENTER DARREN E · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockBornemann Keith E. · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockTaylor Robert JR · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockWEBB CARL B · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN S · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN S · December 31, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockFORD GERALD J · November 21, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockDiamond HTH Stock Co GP, LLC · November 21, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN S · November 21, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockNov 21, 2025Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

11 dated transactions · 8 of 12 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockFurr William BStock award
Oct 1, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockPARMENTER DARREN EStock award
Oct 1, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockBornemann Keith E.Stock award
Sep 30, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockTaylor Robert JRStock award
Sep 30, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockWEBB CARL BStock award
Sep 30, 2026Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN SStock award
Dec 31, 2025Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN SStock award
Nov 21, 2025Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockFORD GERALD J · Diamond HTH Stock Co GP, LLC · Turtle Creek Revocable Trust · Diamond HTH Stock Company, LPStock award
Nov 21, 2025Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockWinges Martin BradleyStock award
Nov 21, 2025Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockPRESTIDGE COREYStock award
Nov 21, 2025Hilltop Holdings Inc.Common StockSOBEL JONATHAN SStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

HTH · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Furr William BChief Financial Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A5233.89 *Value: 1,762.28Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
PARMENTER DARREN EChief Administrative Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A8333.89 *Value: 2,812.87Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Bornemann Keith E.Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A6233.89 *Value: 2,101.18Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A32338.29 *Value: 12,367.67Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
WEBB CARL BDirector
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A54138.29 *Value: 20,714.89Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A27038.29 *Value: 10,338.3Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A19134.587 *Value: 6,606.117Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
FORD GERALD J10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,348.49810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Winges Martin BradleyHilltop Securities CEO
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A203.14860Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
PRESTIDGE COREYEVP, General Counsel & Sec.
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A585.01530Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SOBEL JONATHAN SHilltop Securities Chairman · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A110.16040Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →