Transaction #14136 · Form 4 · 0001735276-25-000125

ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 659. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001178670
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
659
Reported price
151.59
Reference value
99,897.81
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
70,106
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ALNY · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares of ALNY common stock acquired by the Reporting Person under the issuer 401(k) plan as a result of the issuer 401(k) matching contribution program.
F2
This stock option was fully vested and exercisable as of February 28, 2023.
F3
This stock option was fully vested and exercisable as of February 26, 2024.
F4
This stock option was fully vested and exercisable as of December 1, 2021.
F5
This stock option was fully vested and exercisable as of February 24, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.