Transaction #14429 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-117306

Inmune Bio, Inc. · Stock award · Option (right to buy)

Inmune Bio, Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inmune Bio, Inc. records a stock award involving Option (right to buy) on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 300,000. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001711754
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
300,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
300,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INMB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
300,000
Conversion / exercise price
1.48
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 23, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the option will vest 12 months from the date of grant and thereafter the remaining unvested option will become vested and exercisable pro rata on a monthly basis over three (3) years (1/36 per month) until the option is 100% vested which shall occur on the four-year anniversary of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.