Transaction #14894 · Form 4 · 0002079520-25-000003

BRINKS CO · Stock award · Program Units

BRINKS CO · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 2, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BRINKS CO records a stock award involving Program Units on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 37.09. The filing date is December 2, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
BRINKS CO
Company CIK
0000078890
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
37.09
Reported price
112.33 · See footnotes
Reference value
4,166.3197
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
74.57
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 2, 2025, 7:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BCO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
37.09
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Program Units (each of which is the economic equivalent of one share of The Brink's Company ("BCO") common stock) credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account under the terms of the Key Employees' Deferral Compensation Program (the "Program") will settle in BCO common stock on a one-for-one basis and shall be distributed in accordance with the Reporting Person's deferral election either (1) following the Reporting Person's termination of employment with BCO or (2) on a future date selected by the Reporting Person at the time of his or her deferral election.
F2
In accordance with the terms of the Program, on the last business day of each month, compensation deferred by the Reporting Person during that month and/or any matching amounts are converted into Program Units and credited to the Reporting Person's stock incentive account.
F3
The number of Program Units credited to the Reporting Person's account on the transaction date is based upon a share price of $112.33, which is the closing price of BCO common stock on the final trading day of the month in which the deferred compensation would have been payable, calculated in accordance with the terms of the Program.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.