Transaction #15214 · Form 4 · 0001262116-25-000008

CONAGRA BRANDS INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

CONAGRA BRANDS INC. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 3, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CONAGRA BRANDS INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,768.53. The filing date is December 3, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000023217
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,768.53
Reported price
17.67
Reference value
31,249.9251
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
200,983.66
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 3, 2025, 4:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CAG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the right to receive 1,768.53 shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the payment of the Reporting Person's director's fees, which fees have been deferred under the Issuer's Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). These shares will be distributed to the Reporting Person in accordance with her election under the Plan; deferred amounts may not be transferred from the Plan until the time specified in her election.
F2
Includes 3,692.59 shares acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last report through a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature under the Plan.
F3
Includes 61.51 shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the date of the Reporting Person's last report.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.