Transaction #16144 · Form 4 · 0001210905-25-000004
BioAge Labs, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
BioAge Labs, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 5, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BioAge Labs, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 68,897. The filing date is December 5, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BioAge Labs, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001709941
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 68,897
- Reported price
- 4.11
- Reference value
- 283,166.67
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 68,897
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 5, 2025, 6:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- RUBIN PAUL D ↗
Chief Medical Officer
CIK 0001210905
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction reported on this Form 4 was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 5, 2024.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.96 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote
- F3
- This option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on May 11, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.