Transaction #16884 · Form 4 · 0001512832-25-000006
EGAIN Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
EGAIN Corp · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EGAIN Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EGAIN Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001066194
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 2.5
- Reference value
- 25,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,500
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Darukhanavala Phiroz P ↗
Director
CIK 0001512832
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents actual price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging in price from $10.5050 to $10.72. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein.
- F2
- The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 70,000 shares, became fully vested on September 1, 2021.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.