Transaction #16903 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055862

ASTRONICS CORP · Stock award · Option

ASTRONICS CORP · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ASTRONICS CORP records a stock award involving Option on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 29,750. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000008063
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
29,750
Reported price
51.72
Reference value
1,538,670
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,750
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATRO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
$.01 PV Com Stk
Underlying quantity
29,750
Conversion / exercise price
51.72
Exercise date
December 4, 2026
Expiration date
December 4, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F2
Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2023- December 31, 2025. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 75% and 115% of the target number of units may vest on February 23, 2026, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
F3
Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2024- December 31, 2026. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 23, 2027, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.
F4
Vesting of these restricted stock units depends on Astronics Corp.'s average annual adjusted EBITDA for the period January 1, 2025- December 31, 2027. The "target" number of restricted stock units is reported. Between 50% and 150% of the target number of units may vest on February 27, 2028, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.