Transaction #16905 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055927

Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,502. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001787306
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
16,502
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,502
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 8, 2025, 8:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ARQT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
16,502
Conversion / exercise price
31.16
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 4, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director of the Company. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof, which shall occur on the earlier of June 12, 2026, or immediately before the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through the vesting date.
F2
1/3 each of the underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on the first annual anniversary of December 4, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the non-employee director's continued service through each applicable vesting date.
F3
The underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 100% on the earlier of June 12, 2026, or immediately before the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.