Transaction #16906 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-055927
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 4, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on December 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,177. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001787306
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 6,177
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,177
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 8:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Munshi Amit ↗
Director
CIK 0001612551
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 6,177
- Conversion / exercise price
- 31.16
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 4, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a non-employee director of the Company. The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof, which shall occur on the earlier of June 12, 2026, or immediately before the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through the vesting date.
- F2
- 1/3 each of the underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable on the first annual anniversary of December 4, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), such that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable on the fourth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the non-employee director's continued service through each applicable vesting date.
- F3
- The underlying shares subject to the option vest and become exercisable as to 100% on the earlier of June 12, 2026, or immediately before the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the director's continued service through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.