Transaction #17006 · Form 4 · 0002071241-25-000004
Gevo, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Gevo, Inc. · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 8, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Gevo, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 36,446. The filing date is December 8, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Gevo, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001392380
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 36,446
- Reported price
- 1.59
- Reference value
- 57,949.14
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 312,550
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 8, 2025, 4:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Agiri Oluwagbemileke Yusuf ↗
CFO
CIK 0002071241
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.29 to $2.335 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- Between September 4, 2025 and December 5, 2025, the reporting person disposed of 22.34 shares of the issuer's common stock under the issuer's 401(k) plan to cover administrative fees. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated November 25, 2025.
- F3
- The option became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on August 3, 2024.
- F4
- The option became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on May 22, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.