Transaction #17713 · Form 4 · 0000063754-25-000105
MCCORMICK & CO INC · Other acquisition · Common Stock - Voting
MCCORMICK & CO INC · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MCCORMICK & CO INC records an other acquisition involving Common Stock - Voting on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 16.91. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MCCORMICK & CO INC
- Company CIK
- 0000063754
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 16.91
- Reported price
- 66.92
- Reference value
- 1,131.6172
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,686.452
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 12:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BRAMMAN ANNE L ↗
Director
CIK 0001637584
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Dividend Reinvestment.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.