Transaction #17748 · Form 4 · 0000935596-25-000031

DONEGAL GROUP INC · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

DONEGAL GROUP INC · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DONEGAL GROUP INC records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 27,524. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000800457
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
27,524
Reported price
19.5336
Reference value
537,642.8064
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,862,885
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 9:18 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DGICA · NasdaqDGICB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.