Transaction #1786 · Form 4 · 0000891103-25-000175

Match Group, Inc. · Stock award · Dividend Equivalents

Match Group, Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Match Group, Inc. records a stock award involving Dividend Equivalents on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 48. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000891103
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
48
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
96
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 5:07 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MTCH · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.001
Underlying quantity
48
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Dividend equivalents convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The dividend equivalents accrued on restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of (i) June 18, 2026 and (ii) the date of the next Annual Stockholder Meeting of Match Group, Inc. following the grant date, subject to continued service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.