Transaction #18285 · Form 4 · 0001094891-25-000101
AMC Robotics Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
AMC Robotics Corp · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AMC Robotics Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 550,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AMC Robotics Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001937891
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 550,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,050,000
- Ownership description
- By Kami Vision Incorporated
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:29 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Da Shengwei (Sean) ↗
CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002089104
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share.
- F2
- Held by trusts controlled by Mr. Da.
- F3
- Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner.
- F4
- Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. .
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.