Transaction #18451 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-316350

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Stock award · Common Stock

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,694. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001158895
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,694
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,091
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 6:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LMAT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a restricted stock unit award that vests on a time-based schedule as follows: 25% of the award vests on 12/1/2026, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining three years. This award includes a provision for the withholding of shares by the Issuer to pay the withholding taxes due on each vesting date.
F2
This option is exercisable and vests over a four-year period at a rate of 25% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining three years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.