Transaction #18849 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001418
Trilogy Metals Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares
Trilogy Metals Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Trilogy Metals Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Trilogy Metals Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001543418
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 15,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,347,895
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:55 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sanders Elaine ↗
VP & CFO
CIK 0001561028
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Converted from Canadian exercise price of C$6.35 using an exchange rate of C$1.3774 = US$1.00.
- F3
- The options vest as follows: 1/3 on December 11, 2025; 1/3 on December 11, 2026; and 1/3 on December 11, 2027.
- F4
- The RSUs vest as follows: 1/3 on December 11, 2025; 1/3 on December 11, 2026; and 1/3 on December 11, 2027
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.