Transaction #19112 · Form 4 · 0001403161-25-000127

VISA INC. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

VISA INC. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VISA INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,485. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
VISA INC.
Company CIK
0001403161
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,485
Reported price
109.82
Reference value
1,151,462.7
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
19,886
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

V · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated May 15, 2025 adopted by the reporting person.
F2
The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $340.0000-$340.2700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
F3
Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, 25,642 shares which were previously held directly were transferred to the Ryan and Angela McInerney Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his wife, Angela, are the sole trustees and beneficiaries.
F4
Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The option was granted on November 19, 2017.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.