Transaction #19211 · Form 4 · 0001538849-25-000018
CrossAmerica Partners LP · Stock award · Phantom Units
CrossAmerica Partners LP · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CrossAmerica Partners LP records a stock award involving Phantom Units on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,061. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CrossAmerica Partners LP
- Company CIK
- 0001538849
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 12,061
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 57,375
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 11:06 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nifong Charles M Jr. ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001795292
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Units
- Underlying quantity
- 12,061
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each phantom unit is the economic equivalent of one common unit ("Common Unit") representing a limited partner interest in CrossAmerica Partners L.P. and is accompanied by tandem distribution equivalent rights that entitle the holder to cash payments equal to the amount of distributions authorized to be paid to the holders of Common Units.
- F2
- 50% of the grant will vest ratably over three years, each as of December 31, until December 31, 2028. 50% of the grant will vest upon death or disability, or retirement if such retirement is not adverse to the interests of the Issuer, as determined by the Board in its sole discretion. This 50% portion will expire, if unvested 20 years from the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.