Transaction #19236 · Form 4 · 0001590714-25-000101
Element Solutions Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
Element Solutions Inc · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Element Solutions Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 225,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Element Solutions Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001590714
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 225,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 225,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 4:25 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FRANKLIN MARTIN E ↗
Director
CIK 0000940603
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents settlement of a share award granted and vested on 12/10/2025 as part of the Issuer's continued evaluation of its executive compensation program. Under the terms of the award, the vested shares are subject to a lock-up agreement, effective 12/10/2025 (the "Lock-up Date"), with restrictions expiring ratably on the first, second and third anniversary of the Lock-up Date. On 12/10/2025, the reporting person's previously-reported executive stretch share grant of 300,000 performance restricted stock units was cancelled for no value.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.