Transaction #20038 · Form 4 · 0001646972-25-000109

Albertsons Companies, Inc. · Stock award · Time-based Restricted Stock Units

Albertsons Companies, Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Albertsons Companies, Inc. records a stock award involving Time-based Restricted Stock Units on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,116. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001646972
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,116
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,116
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 15, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A common stock, par value $0.01
Underlying quantity
5,116
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Albertsons Companies, Inc. The award will vest in full on February 28, 2026, as long as the reporting person continues to serve as a Director on such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.