Transaction #20134 · Form 4 · 0001842003-25-000007
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock (SUA)
HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock (SUA) on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 15.743. The filing date is December 15, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001501585
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 15.743
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,745.172
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 15, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- O'Sullivan Stephanie L. ↗
Director
CIK 0001842003
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. 2012 and 2022 Long-Term Incentive Stock Plan (together, the "LTISPs"), dividend equivalents are credited on each director stock unit ("SUA") held by the Reporting Person following the payment of the Company's quarterly cash dividend. Each SUA represents a right to receive one share of Company common stock, which will generally become payable within 30 days following the date a non-employee director ceases to provide services as a member of the board of directors. The number of dividend equivalents acquired by the Reporting Person under the LTISPs is calculated by dividing the aggregate amount of the dividend paid on the total number of SUAs held by the Reporting Person by the closing price of a share of Company common stock on the dividend payment date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.