Transaction #20708 · Form 4 · 0001491874-25-000009

PERRIGO Co plc · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

PERRIGO Co plc · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PERRIGO Co plc records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,140. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001585364
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,140
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,140
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 16, 2025, 10:44 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRGO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
2,140
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
December 12, 2026
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Revocable trust in which Geoffrey Parker and Jill Parker are the trustees.
F2
Geoffrey M. Parker Roth IRA.
F3
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Perrigo Company plc ordinary share.
F4
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one Perrigo Company plc ordinary share. Vesting on 12 December 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.