Transaction #20788 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057369
SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Stock award · Common Stock
SEI INVESTMENTS CO · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 16, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SEI INVESTMENTS CO records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,904. The filing date is December 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SEI INVESTMENTS CO
- Company CIK
- 0000350894
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 25,904
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 197,163.77
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 16, 2025, 4:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hicke Ryan ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director
CIK 0001799975
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted Stock Units subject to vesting.
- F2
- Received as employment compensation
- F3
- Vest on the later of (a) December 12, 2027, and (b) the date on which the Issuer achieves adjusted earnings per share that is equal to or greater than an amount that is 25% more than the Issuer's adjusted earnings per share as December 31, 2025, based upon the financial statements of the Issuer included in its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the applicable year and subject to certain adjustments.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.