Transaction #21087 · Form 4 · 0000939057-25-000336

TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $.01 par value per share

TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $.01 par value per share on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,400. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001046050
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,400
Reported price
27.14
Reference value
37,996
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,700
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 2:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TSBK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares held in the Timberland Bank Employee Stock Ownership and 401(k) Plan ("KSOP").

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.