Transaction #22111 · Form 4 · 0001887627-25-000009
Cipher Digital Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Cipher Digital Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cipher Digital Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,968. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cipher Digital Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001819989
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 33,968
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,298,643
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 8:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Iwaschuk William ↗
Co-President and CLO
CIK 0001887627
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- Represents the early vesting and settlement of the second installment of the RSU award granted on March 9, 2024.
- F3
- The RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over a three-year period, on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 15 of each year, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service on the applicable vesting date. The first vesting date occurred on March 31, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.