Transaction #22158 · Form 4 · 0001968125-25-000014
Okta, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Okta, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Okta, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,445. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Okta, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001660134
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,445
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,854
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 17, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Schwartz Larissa ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001968125
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- The shares underlying the RSU fully vested on December 15, 2025.
- F3
- 6.25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 15 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
- F4
- 8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2023, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
- F5
- 8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2024, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
- F6
- 8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2025, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
Remarks
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.