Company profile
Okta, Inc. insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001660134 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 21, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
30 dated transactions · 8 of 9 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Restricted Stock Units | SAGAN PAUL | Stock award |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Restricted Stock Units | BERNSHTEYN ROBERT | Stock award |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kelleher Eric Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kelleher Eric Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kelleher Eric Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kelleher Eric Robert | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Addison Jonathan James | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Schwartz Larissa | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Schwartz Larissa | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Schwartz Larissa | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Schwartz Larissa | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Schwartz Larissa | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Ninan Shibu | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Ninan Shibu | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Ninan Shibu | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Ninan Shibu | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Tighe Brett | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Tighe Brett | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Tighe Brett | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Tighe Brett | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kerrest Jacques Frederic | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | McKinnon Todd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | McKinnon Todd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | McKinnon Todd | Exercise / conversion |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Okta, Inc.Class A Common Stock | Kerrest Jacques Frederic | Conversion |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
OKTA · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | SAGAN PAULDirector | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 5,876 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | BERNSHTEYN ROBERTDirector | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 5,876 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kelleher Eric RobertSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,280 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kelleher Eric RobertSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,841 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kelleher Eric RobertSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 9,952 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kelleher Eric RobertSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,187 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,080 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,452 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,591 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,317 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 848 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Addison Jonathan JamesChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,069 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Schwartz LarissaSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,080 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Schwartz LarissaSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 1,936 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Schwartz LarissaSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,445 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Schwartz LarissaSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 108 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Schwartz LarissaSee Remarks | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 316 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Ninan ShibuChief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 836 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Ninan ShibuChief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 484 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Ninan ShibuChief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 556 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Ninan ShibuChief Accounting Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 2,196 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tighe BrettChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,520 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tighe BrettChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 3,873 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tighe BrettChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 6,298 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Tighe BrettChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 4,580 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kerrest Jacques FredericDirector | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 842 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | McKinnon ToddChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 7,392 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | McKinnon ToddChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 5,035 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | McKinnon ToddChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 10,505 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Kerrest Jacques FredericDirector | ConversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code C | 83,500 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
30 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →