Transaction #22211 · Form 4 · 0002053652-25-000007

Okta, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Okta, Inc. · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Okta, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,280. The filing date is December 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Okta, Inc.
Company CIK
0001660134
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,280
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,318
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 17, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OKTA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
6.25% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 15 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F3
8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2023, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F4
8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2024, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F5
8.33% of the shares underlying the RSU vested on June 15, 2025, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 11 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F6
The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable by the Reporting Person.

Remarks

President and Chief Operating Officer

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.