Transaction #22945 · Form 4 · 0001513845-26-000130
Nebius Group N.V. · Purchase · Class A Shares
Nebius Group N.V. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Nebius Group N.V. records a purchase involving Class A Shares on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 148. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Nebius Group N.V.
- Company CIK
- 0001513845
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 148
- Reported price
- 169.99
- Reference value
- 25,158.52
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,033
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 4:05 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Grimme Arne ↗
Director
CIK 0002091395
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The purchases reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on 15 June 2026.
Remarks
Due to the issuer's status as a foreign private issuer pursuant to Rule 3a12-3(b) under the Act, the reporting person's transactions in the issuer's equity securities are exempt from Sections 16(b) and 16(c) of the Act.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.