Company profile

Nebius Group N.V. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001513845 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
NBIS · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Exercise / conversionCode MClass A SharesNon-derivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable0
PurchaseCode PClass A SharesNon-derivative · Currency not specified5125,188.30

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Grimme ArneGrimme ArneBoroditsky MarcBoroditsky MarcGrimme Arne · October 21, 2026 · Purchase · Class A SharesGrimme Arne · October 20, 2026 · Purchase · Class A SharesGrimme Arne · October 19, 2026 · Purchase · Class A SharesGrimme Arne · October 16, 2026 · Purchase · Class A SharesGrimme Arne · October 15, 2026 · Purchase · Class A SharesBoroditsky Marc · October 12, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A SharesOct 12, 2026Oct 21, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

6 dated transactions · 2 of 2 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 21, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesGrimme ArnePurchase
Oct 20, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesGrimme ArnePurchase
Oct 19, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesGrimme ArnePurchase
Oct 16, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesGrimme ArnePurchase
Oct 15, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesGrimme ArnePurchase
Oct 12, 2026Nebius Group N.V.Class A SharesBoroditsky MarcExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

NBIS · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Grimme ArneDirector
PurchaseClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code P148167.94Value: 24,855.12Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Grimme ArneDirector
PurchaseClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code P151164.62Value: 24,857.62Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Grimme ArneDirector
PurchaseClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code P148169.99Value: 25,158.52Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Grimme ArneDirector
PurchaseClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code P148169.99Value: 25,158.52Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Grimme ArneDirector
PurchaseClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code P148169.99Value: 25,158.52Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Boroditsky MarcChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionClass A SharesNon-derivative security · Code M7,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →