Transaction #23375 · Form 4 · 0001096906-25-002140

SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP · Transacted December 5, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SECURITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on December 5, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,549. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000318673
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,549
Reported price
8.53
Reference value
30,272.97
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,152
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 3:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SNFCA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,549
Conversion / exercise price
8.53
Exercise date
April 1, 2026
Expiration date
December 31, 2026

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units were granted on December 6, 2024 for 2,413 shares of Class A Common Stock under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan at a price of $13.08 per share. The units granted vest quarterly, and will be fully vested on December 31, 2025.
F2
These restricted stock units were granted on December 5, 2025 for 3,549 shares of Class A Common Stock under the 2022 Equity Incentive Plan at a price of $8.53 per share. The units granted vest quarterly, and will be fully vested on December 31, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.