Transaction #23522 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-123842
Velos Acquisition I Corp. · Purchase · Class A common stock
Velos Acquisition I Corp. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Velos Acquisition I Corp. records a purchase involving Class A common stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,529,081. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Velos Acquisition I Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0002016072
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 3,529,081
- Reported price
- 10.8
- Reference value
- 38,114,074.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,779,865
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0000017018
- CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001024896
- CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001219066
- CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001251145
- Lutnick Brandon ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002048880
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
No footnotes are available in this record.
Remarks
(1) Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. ("CF&Co.") is the record holders of the shares reported herein. Cantor Fitzgerald Securities ("CFS") owns the majority of the equity interests of CF&Co. and may be deemed to beneficially own the Class A ordinary shares directly owned by CF&Co. Cantor Fitzgerald, L.P. ("Cantor"), as the indirect holder of a majority of the equity interests of CF&Co. and CFS, CF Group Management, Inc. ("CFGM"), as the managing general partner of Cantor, and Brandon G. Lutnick, as the Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Cantor and CFGM and also the trustee with decision making control of trusts that hold all of the voting shares of CFGM, may be deemed to beneficially own all Class A ordinary shares directly owned by CF&Co. (2) CFLP, CFGM, CFS and Mr. Lutnick each disclaim beneficial ownership of all securities held by CF&Co. in excess of their respective pecuniary interest, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of them were the beneficial owners of, or had pecuniary interest in, any such excess securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.