Reporting owner

Lutnick Brandon

Reporting owner CIK 0002048880 · 10% owner

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO.CANTOR FITZGERALD & CO.CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P.CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIESCANTOR FITZGERALD SECURIT…CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INCCF GROUP MANAGEMENT INCLutnick BrandonLutnick BrandonCFAC Holdings V, LLCCFAC Holdings V, LLCCantor EP Holdings V, LLCCantor EP Holdings V, LLCCANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockLutnick Brandon · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockLutnick Brandon · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockCFAC Holdings V, LLC · December 9, 2025 · Purchase · Class A common stockLutnick Brandon · November 18, 2025 · Stock award · Newmark Holdings Exchangeable Limited Partnership InterestsCANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · November 5, 2025 · Purchase · Class A ordinary sharesCF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · November 5, 2025 · Purchase · Class A ordinary sharesLutnick Brandon · November 5, 2025 · Purchase · Class A ordinary sharesCantor EP Holdings V, LLC · November 5, 2025 · Purchase · Class A ordinary sharesNov 5, 2025Dec 17, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

4 dated transactions · 7 of 7 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 17, 2025Velos Acquisition I Corp.Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. · CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES · CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · Lutnick BrandonPurchase
Dec 9, 2025Satellogic Inc.Class A common stockCANTOR FITZGERALD & CO. · CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES · CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · CFAC Holdings V, LLC · Lutnick BrandonPurchase
Nov 18, 2025NEWMARK GROUP, INC.Newmark Holdings Exchangeable Limited Partnership InterestsLutnick BrandonStock award
Nov 5, 2025Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc.Class A ordinary sharesCANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. · CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC · Cantor EP Holdings V, LLC · Lutnick BrandonPurchase

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Velos Acquisition I Corp.VLOS · VLOSU · VLOSW · company listingsJoint filing · amounts unallocatedPurchaseClass A common stockNon-derivative security · Code P3,529,08110.8Value: 38,114,074.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Satellogic Inc.SATL · SATLW · company listingsJoint filing · amounts unallocatedPurchaseClass A common stockNon-derivative security · Code P10,0001.88Value: 18,800Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: NEWMARK GROUP, INC.NMRK · company listings
Lutnick BrandonDirector · 10% owner
Stock awardNewmark Holdings Exchangeable Limited Partnership InterestsDerivative security · Code A595,632Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc.CEPV · company listings
Lutnick BrandonChief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
PurchaseClass A ordinary sharesNon-derivative security · Code P540,00010Value: 5,400,000Currency not specifiedView ↗