Transaction #24063 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038503
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001500375
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 12,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 11:36 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BARLOW JAMES R ↗
Chairman, President & CEO*** · Director
CIK 0001456653
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 12,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 15.17
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 18, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Stock Incentive Plan that vest ratably over five years at 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
- F2
- Includes 88,483 shares are held jointly with the reporting person's spouse.
- F3
- Represents unit price and units of the Issuer's pooled stock fund (the Fund) under the Home Federal Bank Employees' Savings and Profit Sharing Plan and Trust ("401(k) Plan"). The Fund consists of cash and Common Stock in amounts that vary from time to time. The reporting person's units representing the Issuer's Common Stock held in the Fund are based on a per unit price of $35.3596 as of December 18, 2025.
- F4
- The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
- F5
- The options vested at a rate of 20% per year commencing on November 11, 2021 and were fully vested and exercisable as of November 11, 2025.
Remarks
*** Also serves as Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer's wholly owned subsidiary, Home Federal Bank.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.