Transaction #24259 · Form 4 · 0002064953-25-000020

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 725. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002064953
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
725
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,413
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOLS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. common stock.
F2
Includes shares received in connection with the spin-off of the Issuer from Honeywell International Inc.
F3
The RSUs vested on December 19, 2025.
F4
The RSUs will vest in equal installments on each of October 30, 2028 and October 30, 2029, subject to continued employment.
F5
The RSUs will vest on July 30, 2026, subject to continued employment.
F6
The Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on November 3, 2025 inadvertently overreported the number of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person by 40 due to an administrative error.
F7
The RSUs will vest on July 28, 2026, subject to continued employment.
F8
The RSUs will vest on February 23, 2026, subject to continued employment.
F9
The RSUs will vest on March 1, 2027, subject to continued employment.
F10
The RSUs will vest on March 3, 2028, subject to continued employment.
F11
Options vest and become exercisable on February 11, 2026.
F12
Options vest and become exercisable in equal installments on each of February 23, 2026 and February 23, 2027.
F13
Options vest and become exercisable in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2026, March 1, 2027 and March 1, 2028.
F14
Options vest and become exercisable in four equal installments on each of March 3, 2026, March 3, 2027, March 3, 2028 and March 3, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.