Transaction #25843 · Form 4 · 0001902368-25-000005
Travere Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Travere Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 24, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Travere Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is December 29, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Travere Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001438533
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 15,000
- Reported price
- 8.93
- Reference value
- 133,950
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 103,787
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 29, 2025, 9:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Inrig Jula ↗
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
CIK 0001902368
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This sale was made pursuant to a written plan adopted on May 28, 2025, meeting the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F2
- The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $42.0003, and the range of prices were between $42.00 and $42.015. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price will be provided.
- F3
- One-fourth of the shares subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.