Transaction #26887 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-000172
Datacentrex, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Datacentrex, Inc. · Transacted January 1, 2026 · Filed January 2, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Datacentrex, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on January 1, 2026. The reported quantity was 103,550. The filing date is January 2, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Datacentrex, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001853825
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 103,550
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 103,550
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Jan 2, 2026, 5:08 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Moe Christopher R. ↗
Director
CIK 0001930171
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The restricted common stock was issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and vests in three equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on June 1, 2026 provided that the following conditions are met: (i) unless otherwise agreed to by the Issuer, a 10b5-1 plan shall have been accepted by a financial institution acceptable to the Reporting Person under which the Reporting Person shall undertake to sell the restricted common stock within two business days of the vesting date in an amount equal to a minimum of 35% of the number of shares then vesting and (ii) the Reporting Person shall not, without the prior written consent of the Issuer, make an election under the Plan to (A) have the Issuer withhold from delivery, any shares of common stock or other property or (B) deliver already owned unrestricted shares of common stock in lieu of cash payment of taxes by the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.