Transaction #28014 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-002257

Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ · Transacted December 31, 2025 · Filed January 5, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 31, 2025. The reported quantity was 24,952. The filing date is January 5, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001958086
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
24,952
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
41,670.621
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Jan 5, 2026, 3:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLB · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were awarded as restricted performance shares in February 2023, as disclosed in the Reporting Person's Form 4 filing on February 21, 2023. The Company finished in the 68th percentile of return on invested capital among the Bloomberg Peer Group at the conclusion of the performance period on December 31, 2025. Therefore, the performance criteria and requirements for vesting have been satisfied at 116.5% of the target award level, and such number of shares vested on December 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.