Transaction #28364 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-105891
First Breach, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Options (right to buy)
First Breach, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2026 · Filed October 1, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for First Breach, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Options (right to buy) on September 29, 2026. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is October 1, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- First Breach, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001892704
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 250,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 1, 2026, 5:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LEITH CHARLES KENNETH ↗
Chief Revenue Officer
CIK 0002153915
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 250,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.8805
- Exercise date
- September 29, 2026
- Expiration date
- September 29, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of employee stock options (right to buy) pursuant to Issuer's Omnibus Securities and Incentive Plan.
- F2
- Not applicable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.